KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

respectful of the demands on your time

Italian translation: per non abusare del vostro tempo


23:19 Dec 9, 2003
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
/ surveys to be filled in by a company's customers (to get feedback on products, etc...)
English term or phrase: respectful of the demands on your time
Your organization’s contribution to both surveys is very important to us. We have made every effort to make these surveys easy to respond to and **respectful of the demands on your time**.
(nel rispetto delle vostre esigenze temporali - E' QUESTO IL SENSO? GRAZIE)
Giorgia P
Italian translation:per non abusare del vostro tempo
Explanation:
facili e veloci da rispondere, per non abusare del vostro tempo

un'alternativa più libera

ciao, Gilda
Selected response from:

Gilda Manara
Italy
Grading comment
grazie a tutti per i suggerimenti
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1nel rispetto dei vostri tempiAdriana Togliani
4 +1per non abusare del vostro tempo
Gilda Manara
4 +1… et tengono conto del vostro tempo.
Simon Charass


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
… et tengono conto del vostro tempo.


Explanation:
Il questionario è stato compilato in modo da essere riempito con facilità in un tempo breve per non prendere troppo tempo alla persona che risponde.

Simon Charass
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 116

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxElena Sgarbo
21 mins
  -> Grazie.

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
per non abusare del vostro tempo


Explanation:
facili e veloci da rispondere, per non abusare del vostro tempo

un'alternativa più libera

ciao, Gilda

Gilda Manara
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1038
Grading comment
grazie a tutti per i suggerimenti

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elena Ghetti: senza abusare...
1 hr

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
nel rispetto dei vostri tempi


Explanation:
alternativa semplice

la pagina di questo sito può essere di aiuto.


    Reference: http://www.ianr.unl.edu/pubs/homemgt/nf173.htm
Adriana Togliani
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 54

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Simo Blom
1 hr