KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

auto carrier refresh

Italian translation: Supporto autorigenerante


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:auto carrier refresh
Italian translation:Supporto autorigenerante
Entered by: KimTaegon

10:14 Dec 12, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
/ montaggio cartucce toner
English term or phrase: auto carrier refresh
collection of waste toner (from auto carrier refresh) may fail, or the feedscrew/ sleeve used to move the toner may fail (in the case of the black developing assembly
xxxmaffy
Supporto autorigenerante
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

KimTaegon
Grading comment
grazie;)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3(dalla ripulitura automatica della cartuccia)gfe
3Supporto autorigenerante
KimTaegon


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Supporto autorigenerante


Explanation:
.

KimTaegon
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 81
Grading comment
grazie;)

1 day 6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(dalla ripulitura automatica della cartuccia)


Explanation:
le superifie di stampa vengono pulite periodicamente risucchiando il toner dalla cartuccia in un apposito contenitore.

gfe
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 31