KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

childrenundefineds

Italian translation: v.s.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:childrenundefineds
Italian translation:v.s.
Entered by: Science451

16:22 Dec 13, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: childrenundefineds
Medical devices, namely, plastic accessories in the nature of photo-realistic or colored design clip-on covers for use on injection devices for childrenundefineds pharmaceutical products requiring administration by injection. generici per bambini?
didiv
la parola esiste ..........(non risposta)
Explanation:
solo qualche esempio reperito in google:

Vacmart.com - [ Traduci questa pagina ]
... in addition to a la carte restaurants, one Mexican and one Brazilian.The hotel offers
a program for children in the MiniClub, **childrenundefineds** swimming pool ...
www.vacmart.com/ct/detail.cfm?hid=2562 - 62k - Copia cache - Pagine simili

Vacmart.com - [ Traduci questa pagina ]
... feet of Space), Pool entry undefinedbeach styleundefined and 5 Indoor Jacuzzis)
Pool and Jacuzzi for Club Royal **Childrenundefineds** pool at the Kidundefineds ...
www.vacmart.com/ct/detail.cfm/HID=3010/I_ID=CUN - 54k - Copia cache - Pagine simili
[ Altri risultati in www.vacmart.com ]

Live From Studio B - Cindy Morgan - [ Traduci questa pagina ]
... Cindy Morgan Elementary The beloved **childrenundefineds** book, The Velveteen Rabbit
is subtitled undefined How Toys Become Real.undefined Written by Margery ...
www.livefromstudiob.com/index.cfm/fa/artist/id/19 - 23k - Copia cache - Pagine simili

Selected response from:

Science451
Italy
Grading comment
grazie!
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5la parola esiste ..........(non risposta)Science451
3v.s.
Sergio Scotti
2 +1questo certamente non esiste
Elisabeth Ghysels


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
questo certamente non esiste


Explanation:
deve essere un problema di trascrizione.

Potrebbe essere cosi:
"Medical devices, namely, plastic accessories in the nature of photo-realistic or colored design clip-on covers for use on injection devices for children
and defined pharmaceutical products requiring administration by injection"

Auguri,

Nikolaus

Elisabeth Ghysels
PRO pts in pair: 212

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hildegard Fatahtouii
11 mins
  -> grazie

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
v.s.


Explanation:
Mi sembra un errore undefineds potrebbe significare che la parola non e' stata interpretata correttamente dallo scanner o traduttore automatico. Nella frase direi che la parola mancante sia 'needing' o 'using'
...for children needing pharmaceutical products..

Sergio Scotti
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1582

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
la parola esiste ..........(non risposta)


Explanation:
solo qualche esempio reperito in google:

Vacmart.com - [ Traduci questa pagina ]
... in addition to a la carte restaurants, one Mexican and one Brazilian.The hotel offers
a program for children in the MiniClub, **childrenundefineds** swimming pool ...
www.vacmart.com/ct/detail.cfm?hid=2562 - 62k - Copia cache - Pagine simili

Vacmart.com - [ Traduci questa pagina ]
... feet of Space), Pool entry undefinedbeach styleundefined and 5 Indoor Jacuzzis)
Pool and Jacuzzi for Club Royal **Childrenundefineds** pool at the Kidundefineds ...
www.vacmart.com/ct/detail.cfm/HID=3010/I_ID=CUN - 54k - Copia cache - Pagine simili
[ Altri risultati in www.vacmart.com ]

Live From Studio B - Cindy Morgan - [ Traduci questa pagina ]
... Cindy Morgan Elementary The beloved **childrenundefineds** book, The Velveteen Rabbit
is subtitled undefined How Toys Become Real.undefined Written by Margery ...
www.livefromstudiob.com/index.cfm/fa/artist/id/19 - 23k - Copia cache - Pagine simili



Science451
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 2934
Grading comment
grazie!