KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

speciality

Italian translation: speciali


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:speciality
Italian translation:speciali
Entered by: Sergio Scotti

23:17 Dec 13, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: speciality
o Speciality staple production started at Uentrop in 2000 for Coolmax® certified fabrics
o Softec® yarn production started at Pontypool in 2001
o Speciality staple production started at Uentrop in 2002 for Thermolite® certified fabrics
§ La Produzione di fiocco di qualità è cominciata nel 2000 per tessuti con certificazione Coolmax ®
§ La produzione del filato Softec © è cominciata nel 2001 a Pontypool.
§ La Produzione del fiocco di qualità è iniziata nel 2002 a Uentrop per i tessuti con certificazione Thermolite ®
di qualità secondo voi è corretto?
Cristina Giannetti
speciali
Explanation:
direi
produzione di fibre (a fiocco) speciali
Selected response from:

Sergio Scotti
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4speciali
Sergio Scotti
3produzione di specialità
swisstell


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
produzione di specialità


Explanation:
ciao


    Google hits galore
swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 365

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
speciali


Explanation:
direi
produzione di fibre (a fiocco) speciali


    Reference: http://www.stilla.com/italy/servizi/fibre/poliestere.htm
Sergio Scotti
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1582