KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

fluorocortolone esters

Italian translation: esteri di fluorocortolone


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:fluorocortolone esters
Italian translation:esteri di fluorocortolone
Entered by: Anita M. A. Mazzoli

13:12 Dec 14, 2003
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: fluorocortolone esters
chimica
francy83
esteri di fluorocortolone
Explanation:
[PDF] Allegato alla nota prot. n° 4037 /UOC/DF del 7.11.02 "Allegato A ...
Formato file: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versione HTML
... Diflucortolone – Diflorasone – Prednicarbato – Mometasone – Metil-
prednisolone – Fluticasone - Fluorocortolone Caproato + Fluocortolone ...
www.asl.fr.it/farmaci/DM27-09-02/ nuovoPrFarmNota4037-02all.pdf - Pagine simili

brboric - [ Traduci questa pagina ]
... O. Cudina, J. Brboric, Z. Vujic, D. Radulovic and S. Vladimirov Determination of
fluocortolone pivalate and fluorocortolone hexanoate in the suppositories ...
www.pharmacy.bg.ac.yu/farm_hem/brboric.htm - 15k - Copia cache - Pagine simili

Effect of a drug combination treatment on ocular perfusion in ... - [ Traduci questa pagina ]
... ciliary arteries (PCAs) was performed at the time of enrollment, and at 6 and 12
months after starting treatment with oral fluorocortolone, cyclosporine, and ...
www.szp.swets.nl/szp/journals/oi114299.htm - 6k - Copia cache - Pagine simili

Patent 6,241,969 - [ Traduci questa pagina ]
... fluclorolone, flumethasone, flunisolide, fluocinolone, fluocinonide, fluocortin
butyl, fluorocortisone, fluorocortolone, fluorometholone, flurandrenolone ...
www.pharmcast.com/Patents

HTH

e buon lavoro :-)
Selected response from:

Anita M. A. Mazzoli
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4esteri di fluorocortolone
Anita M. A. Mazzoli
2 +1esteri di/da fluorocortoloneScience451


  

Answers


58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
esteri di fluorocortolone


Explanation:
[PDF] Allegato alla nota prot. n° 4037 /UOC/DF del 7.11.02 "Allegato A ...
Formato file: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versione HTML
... Diflucortolone – Diflorasone – Prednicarbato – Mometasone – Metil-
prednisolone – Fluticasone - Fluorocortolone Caproato + Fluocortolone ...
www.asl.fr.it/farmaci/DM27-09-02/ nuovoPrFarmNota4037-02all.pdf - Pagine simili

brboric - [ Traduci questa pagina ]
... O. Cudina, J. Brboric, Z. Vujic, D. Radulovic and S. Vladimirov Determination of
fluocortolone pivalate and fluorocortolone hexanoate in the suppositories ...
www.pharmacy.bg.ac.yu/farm_hem/brboric.htm - 15k - Copia cache - Pagine simili

Effect of a drug combination treatment on ocular perfusion in ... - [ Traduci questa pagina ]
... ciliary arteries (PCAs) was performed at the time of enrollment, and at 6 and 12
months after starting treatment with oral fluorocortolone, cyclosporine, and ...
www.szp.swets.nl/szp/journals/oi114299.htm - 6k - Copia cache - Pagine simili

Patent 6,241,969 - [ Traduci questa pagina ]
... fluclorolone, flumethasone, flunisolide, fluocinolone, fluocinonide, fluocortin
butyl, fluorocortisone, fluorocortolone, fluorometholone, flurandrenolone ...
www.pharmcast.com/Patents

HTH

e buon lavoro :-)

Anita M. A. Mazzoli
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 224
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gian
1 hr
  -> grazie Gian!

agree  Francesca Siotto
4 hrs
  -> grazie Francesca!

agree  Maria Elena Tondi
18 hrs
  -> grazie Maria Elena!

agree  Simo Blom
22 hrs
  -> grazie Simo!

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
esteri di/da fluorocortolone


Explanation:
ester
noun

1. chem.
An organic chemical compound formed by the reaction of an alcohol with an organic acid, with the loss of a water molecule.
Etymology: 19c: probably a contraction of German Essigäther acetic ether.

----------------------------------------

[PDF] Allegato alla nota prot. n° 4037 /UOC/DF del 7.11.02 "Allegato A ...
Formato file: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versione HTML
... Diflucortolone – Diflorasone – Prednicarbato – Mometasone – Metil-
prednisolone – Fluticasone - Fluorocortolone Caproato + **Fluocortolone** ...
www.asl.fr.it/farmaci/DM27-09-02/ nuovoPrFarmNota4037-02all.pdf

Science451
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 2934

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Simo Blom
22 hrs
  -> grazie :)