KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

single-items

Italian translation: a domanda/ a voce singola


08:37 Dec 15, 2003
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: single-items
(Descrizione di test per verificare il livello linguistico di dipendenti di un'azienda).

Item Types
The test contains eight question types: three with a listening focus, and five focusing on reading and language knowledge.
At lower levels, the tasks tend to be **single items**, with graphic-based prompts and answers; at higher levels the tasks tend to contain more grouped items with extensive listening and reading texts.

Grazie di nuovo.
Giorgia P
Italian translation:a domanda/ a voce singola
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Gian
Italy
Grading comment
Ho usato "a voce singola"
Grazie a tutti!

3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2elementi singoli
meustazio
4a risposta singola/unica
Teodoro Lovallo
3a domanda/ a voce singola
Gian


  

Answers


54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
elementi singoli


Explanation:
Ciao

meustazio
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Simo Blom: o voci uniche
2 hrs

agree  Anita M. A. Mazzoli: come Simo
6 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
a domanda/ a voce singola


Explanation:
...

Gian
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 11123
Grading comment
Ho usato "a voce singola"
Grazie a tutti!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
a risposta singola/unica


Explanation:
POtrebbe essere in contrapposizione alle domande "a risposta multipla"

Teodoro Lovallo
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 13