KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

counter tops

Italian translation: piano. piano d'appoggio, piano di lavoro


15:27 Dec 15, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: counter tops
A ceramic hob for integration in counter tops is available in two models and sizes.
banconi dei negozi???
davroby
Italian translation:piano. piano d'appoggio, piano di lavoro
Explanation:
xxx
Selected response from:

Cristina Giannetti
Grading comment
ok per piano di lavoro
ciao, buona giornata e buon lavoro
roberta
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5piano. piano d'appoggio, piano di lavoro
Cristina Giannetti
4banconi
meustazio


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
banconi


Explanation:
Su wordreference :counter [kaunt*] (n: of shop, canteen) banco, bancone m;
(position, in post office, bank) sportello;


meustazio
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 28

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
piano. piano d'appoggio, piano di lavoro


Explanation:
xxx

Cristina Giannetti
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 766
Grading comment
ok per piano di lavoro
ciao, buona giornata e buon lavoro
roberta