KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

heavy battery pack

Italian translation: gruppo di batterie di lunga durata


19:44 Dec 16, 2003
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: heavy battery pack
. Once limited to disposable 9-volt radio batteries, mercury batteries or a heavy battery pack, the electronic voice aids of today offer rechargeable batteries for months of service
kiara
Italian translation:gruppo di batterie di lunga durata
Explanation:
credo che qui intenda "long life" o "heavy duty", dato che tutte le batterie sono pesanti ed ovviamente dipende dal consumo dell'apparecchio e da quante ce ne vogliono.

Ameriphone Dialogue Heavy Duty Battery Pack

BP180 , Heavy Duty Long Life Ni-Cad Battery Pack (800 MAH) ...

DeWalt 12V Heavy-Duty Battery Pack - Cordless Powerpacks
Selected response from:

Gian
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4gruppo di batterie di lunga durata
Gian
3pacco batteria pesante
swisstell


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pacco batteria pesante


Explanation:
pacco pesante batterie?

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 365

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
gruppo di batterie di lunga durata


Explanation:
credo che qui intenda "long life" o "heavy duty", dato che tutte le batterie sono pesanti ed ovviamente dipende dal consumo dell'apparecchio e da quante ce ne vogliono.

Ameriphone Dialogue Heavy Duty Battery Pack

BP180 , Heavy Duty Long Life Ni-Cad Battery Pack (800 MAH) ...

DeWalt 12V Heavy-Duty Battery Pack - Cordless Powerpacks


Gian
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 11123