KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

Outrageous Orange, Passion Pink, Serene Green, Peaceful Purple and Cool Blue

Italian translation: arancione inquietante, rosa appassionato, verde tranquillo. ghiaccio blu


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Outrageous Orange, Passion Pink, Serene Green, Peaceful Purple and Cool Blue
Italian translation:arancione inquietante, rosa appassionato, verde tranquillo. ghiaccio blu
Entered by: paolopaci

09:13 Dec 17, 2003
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Outrageous Orange, Passion Pink, Serene Green, Peaceful Purple and Cool Blue
Outrageous Orange, Passion Pink, Serene Green, Peaceful Purple and Cool Blue
emarobby
Italy
arancione inquietante, rosa appassionato, verde tranquillo. ghiaccio blu
Explanation:
oppure:
Arancione trasgressivo, rosa sensuale, verde mistico, blu fortissimo
Selected response from:

paolopaci
United States
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Naranja indignante, color de rosa de la pasión, verde tranquilo,purpura pacifica y azul frescoAleksandar Simonovic
3arancione inquietante, rosa appassionato, verde tranquillo. ghiaccio blupaolopaci


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Naranja indignante, color de rosa de la pasión, verde tranquilo,purpura pacifica y azul fresco


Explanation:
Espero que seras satisfecho/a con la respuesta.

Aleksandar Simonovic
Serbia and Montenegro
Native speaker of: Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
Grading comment
I needed in italian not in spanish, sorry
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: I needed in italian not in spanish, sorry

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
arancione inquietante, rosa appassionato, verde tranquillo. ghiaccio blu


Explanation:
oppure:
Arancione trasgressivo, rosa sensuale, verde mistico, blu fortissimo

paolopaci
United States
PRO pts in pair: 305