KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

v. frase tra asterischi

Italian translation: data la volontà


22:41 Dec 17, 2003
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: v. frase tra asterischi
The IRA ceasefire ended in February 1996 with a renewal of bombing in London. Elections took place in mid-1996 ***for delegates to all-party talks aimed at bringing about a lasting peace***.
Marina Capalbo
Italian translation:data la volontà
Explanation:
dei delegati impegnati nei colloqui trasversali di giungere ad una pace duratura.


se ti piace stilisticamente.
Selected response from:

theDsaint
Grading comment
mi piace! grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3poiche' i delegati al convegno multipartito..............
Pasquale Capo
5 +1data la volontàtheDsaint
3per i delegati ai colloqui di tutti i partiti
Gian


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
per i delegati ai colloqui di tutti i partiti


Explanation:
aventi come obiettivo il raggiungimento di una pace duratura

Con qualche dubbio su all-party

Gian
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 11123

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
poiche' i delegati al convegno multipartito..............


Explanation:

...avevano come obbiettivo il raggiungimento di una pace duratura.
Buon lavoro. PC


Pasquale Capo
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 419

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cavina
4 hrs

agree  Simo Blom
5 hrs

agree  verbis
7 hrs

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
data la volontà


Explanation:
dei delegati impegnati nei colloqui trasversali di giungere ad una pace duratura.


se ti piace stilisticamente.

theDsaint
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 154
Grading comment
mi piace! grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Simo Blom
18 hrs