KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

to get ahead and stay ahead requires

Italian translation: v.di sotto


16:09 Dec 18, 2003
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: to get ahead and stay ahead requires
In today's fast-changing, highly competitive world, to get ahead and stay ahead requires a new approach. With this highly sophisticated and advanced product you will be able...
Valentina
Italian translation:v.di sotto
Explanation:
Per essere sempre aggiornati in un mondo estremamente competitivo e in continua evoluzione...

oppure "...in un modo soggetto a repentini cambiamenti..."

Un'altra possibilità!
Selected response from:

Vale17
Canada
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti quanti!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2v.di sottoVale17
5per primeggiaretheDsaint
3 +1arrivare al vertice e restarcixxxEn2It


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
arrivare al vertice e restarci


Explanation:
.

xxxEn2It
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 251

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gian
24 mins

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
v.di sotto


Explanation:
Per essere sempre aggiornati in un mondo estremamente competitivo e in continua evoluzione...

oppure "...in un modo soggetto a repentini cambiamenti..."

Un'altra possibilità!

Vale17
Canada
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti quanti!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Simo Blom
13 hrs

agree  inter1963
15 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
per primeggiare


Explanation:
è solo un'alternativa nel caso volessi un verbo unico per esprimere sia il concetto di arrivare tra i primi, sia il restarci.

theDsaint
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 154