KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

quality products

Italian translation: prodotti di qualità


07:21 Dec 25, 2003
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: quality products
quality products
preety
Italian translation:prodotti di qualità
Explanation:
Buon Natale!
Selected response from:

Claudia Mattaliano
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +17prodotti di qualità
Claudia Mattaliano
4prodotti sopraffiniPnina


  

Answers


46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +17
prodotti di qualità


Explanation:
Buon Natale!

Claudia Mattaliano
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 25
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  smarinella
26 mins

agree  Science451
45 mins

agree  Simo Blom
1 hr

agree  Federica Masante
5 hrs

agree  Lorenza Marini
9 hrs

agree  verbis
12 hrs

agree  Giacomo Camaiora
14 hrs

agree  River
1 day 2 hrs

agree  Monica Pupeschi
1 day 6 hrs

agree  Laura Di Santo
1 day 23 hrs

agree  theangel
3 days 5 hrs

agree  macciaio
4 days

agree  Stefano77: mancavo solo io?
5 days

agree  xxxr_bandiera
8 days

agree  Annamaria Leone
9 days

agree  Anita M. A. Mazzoli
10 days

agree  valde
12 days

1 day 8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
prodotti sopraffini


Explanation:
"Sopraffino" means first-rate.
Here are two examples of the use of the expression "prodotti sopraffini":
"Per battere i prodotti di provenienza asiatica o americana gli agricoltori europei saranno, quindi, costretti a offrire prodotti sopraffini."
"Rimanevo affascinato a rimiare questi prodotti sopraffini che le mie finanze di allora non me potevano permettere."


    Reference: http://www.panorama.it/economia/capire_economia/articolo/ix1...
    Reference: http://interrail.publinet.it/FIMF/nov99/articolo4.html
Pnina
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in pair: 264

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Annamaria Leone: sopraffini di solto si usa riferito a prodotti alimentari soltanto...
7 days