International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

are you happy to be with your family again? I miss you more so much

Italian translation: vs


08:06 Jan 19, 2004
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: are you happy to be with your family again? I miss you more so much
sending email to a friend in italy
bianca
Italian translation:vs
Explanation:
Sei contento/a di essere di nuovo con la tua famiglia? Mi manchi moltissimo/tantissimo.



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-19 08:10:40 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"contento\" (maschile - se si tratta di amicO)
\"contenta\" (femminile - se si tratta di amicA)

moltissimo/tantissimo sono sinonimi
Selected response from:

Giorgia P
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8vsGiorgia P
4Sei contento/a di essere di nuovo fra i tuoi? Sento molto la tua mancanza
Gian


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
vs


Explanation:
Sei contento/a di essere di nuovo con la tua famiglia? Mi manchi moltissimo/tantissimo.



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-19 08:10:40 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"contento\" (maschile - se si tratta di amicO)
\"contenta\" (femminile - se si tratta di amicA)

moltissimo/tantissimo sono sinonimi

Giorgia P
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 280
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hilaryc78
6 mins

agree  Simo Blom
30 mins

agree  Karin Hellbom
32 mins

agree  Emanuela Corbetta
48 mins

agree  Pnina
55 mins

agree  VERTERE
1 hr

agree  Cheyenne
10 hrs

agree  Science451
13 hrs

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
are you happy to be with your family again? i miss you more so much
Sei contento/a di essere di nuovo fra i tuoi? Sento molto la tua mancanza


Explanation:
...

Gian
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 11123