KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

Cranberries

Italian translation: Mirtilli


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Cranberries
Italian translation:Mirtilli
Entered by: Sabrina Eskelson

17:31 Jan 20, 2004
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
/ food labelling
English term or phrase: Cranberries
Ricetta di dolci
Rosanna Balistreri
mirtilli
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Sabrina Eskelson
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti per la vostra collaborazione!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6mirtilli
Sabrina Eskelson
5Mirtillimichela ceriani
5mirtilli
Hilaryc78
5mirtilli
Angie Garbarino


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
cranberries
mirtilli


Explanation:
.

Sabrina Eskelson
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1708
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti per la vostra collaborazione!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Angie Garbarino: non c'è alcun dubbio sono i mirtilli
2 mins

agree  Monica Pupeschi: Stai rispondendo a qualsiasi domanda! Questo berretto funziona!
8 mins
  -> ;-)

agree  Laura Di Tullio
9 mins

agree  Giorgia P
24 mins

agree  Gian
2 hrs

agree  Rachel Fell: mirtilli palustri, sono, credo (mirtilli rossi)
1189 days

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
mirtilli


Explanation:
o come il gruppo che suonaaaaaa ;))

Hilaryc78
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 68

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
mirtilli


Explanation:
assolutamente loro

Angie Garbarino
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 562

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Mirtilli


Explanation:
Non esiste altra soluzione!!

michela ceriani
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian