hinged fitting

Italian translation: con chiusura a cerniera

English to Italian translations [PRO]
Other / orecchini
English term or phrase: hinged fitting
https://www.amazon.co.uk/dp/B017SQWUZQ

è una sorta di perno ma è diverso da quelli soliti con chiusura a farfalla..

------------------
Sterling silver 5mm lilac heart cubic zirconia Andralok stud earrings
Andralok hinged fitting
Handmade in the UK.
Federica Carrus
Italian translation:con chiusura a cerniera
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Sara Marcucci
Italy
Grading comment
grazie a entrambe!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1con chiusura a cerniera
Sara Marcucci
4pendente Andralok
martini


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
con chiusura a cerniera


Explanation:


Sara Marcucci
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
grazie a entrambe!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  martini
1 day 20 hrs

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pendente Andralok


Explanation:
Andralok hinged fitting
secondo me si tratta del pendente sotto l'Andralock stud

non si riferisce alla chiusura IMO
sotto scrivono
Clasp Type Other Clasp Type

poi ci sono molti articoli simili in cui si parla di stud

martini
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 1895