will completely not be moved

Italian translation: rimanga del tutto fermo (o bloccato)

English term or phrase:will completely not be moved
Italian translation:rimanga del tutto fermo (o bloccato)
Entered by: Michele Esposito

16:38 Mar 9, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other / estrattori di viti
English term or phrase: will completely not be moved
https://www.amazon.co.uk/dp/B077TTQ5CN

First, verify that the remover will completely not be moved.
Used with those electric drills speed can change and rotate the screw counterclockwise until the damaged screw is released.
Federica Carrus
rimanga del tutto fermo (o bloccato)
Explanation:
Dal contesto, mi sembra di capire che l'estrattore deve essere ben fermo per procedere all'estrazione delle viti....
Selected response from:

Michele Esposito
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4che rimanga completamente fermo/bloccato
Lorenzo Rossi
3rimanga del tutto fermo (o bloccato)
Michele Esposito


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
rimanga del tutto fermo (o bloccato)


Explanation:
Dal contesto, mi sembra di capire che l'estrattore deve essere ben fermo per procedere all'estrazione delle viti....

Michele Esposito
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 71

1 day 50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
che rimanga completamente fermo/bloccato


Explanation:
Una variante

Lorenzo Rossi
Switzerland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4