KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

res.

Italian translation: e/o

07:51 Mar 27, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: res.
Generally our general sales and delivery conditions **res.** general terms and conditions apply. These conditions are available to the customer with placement of contract. Warranty and liability claims for personal or tangible damage are void if it is caused by one of the following:
Befanetta81
Italy
Italian translation:e/o
Explanation:
Mi viene in mente "beziehungsweise" in tedesco.. potrebbe essere l'abbreviazione di "respectively"?
Selected response from:

Consuelo Castellari
Italy
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3e/o
Consuelo Castellari
1risoluzione
Mirella Bossuto


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
e/o


Explanation:
Mi viene in mente "beziehungsweise" in tedesco.. potrebbe essere l'abbreviazione di "respectively"?

Consuelo Castellari
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
grazie

1 day 3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
risoluzione


Explanation:
res. = resolution


    Reference: http://context.reverso.net/traduzione/inglese-italiano/breat...
Mirella Bossuto
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian