zipper track

Italian translation: pista cerniera

English to Italian translations [PRO]
Other / kit riparazione cerniere
English term or phrase: zipper track
https://www.amazon.co.uk/dp/B0744KH22D

Works on most common zipper mishaps including split zipper tracks, broken sliders and up to 3 missing teeth.
Federica Carrus
Italian translation:pista cerniera
Explanation:
pista cerniera
Selected response from:

mona elshazly
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4distacco/separazione delle due parti della catena (della cerniera/chiusura lampo)
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
3 +1pista cerniera
mona elshazly


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pista cerniera


Explanation:
pista cerniera


    https://www.google.com.eg/search?safe=active&biw=1366&bih=662&ei=5wD0WpPXFJDPwAKqjZvADg&q=%22+pista+cerniera%22&oq=%22+pista+cerniera%22&gs_
mona elshazly
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 18

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francesco Badolato: http://www.aventperu.com/mNMJLBzN/
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
distacco/separazione delle due parti della catena (della cerniera/chiusura lampo)


Explanation:
Oppure: "catene della cerniera/chiusura lampo separate/staccate".

https://www.google.it/search?rlz=1C2DVCP_enIT431IT584&ei=aRH...



Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 798