nil

Italian translation: assente

English term or phrase:nil
Italian translation:assente
Entered by: martini

09:22 May 20, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Other / orologio
English term or phrase: nil
https://www.amazon.co.uk/gp/product/B01CORVNLG/ref=ask_ql_qh...

regulation device: Nil (Pre-adjusted)

non capisco se intenda dire "nessuno" o se si riferisca ad altro
Federica Carrus
assente
Explanation:
direi così qui
Selected response from:

martini
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Nissuno
Johannes Gleim
4assente
martini
4niente regulation device
mona elshazly


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Nissuno


Explanation:
The device is already adjusted. No re-adjustement is required.

Johannes Gleim
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
niente regulation device


Explanation:
non c'e un regulation device.

mona elshazly
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 18

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
assente


Explanation:
direi così qui

martini
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 1999