razor blade steel

Italian translation: acciaio (inossidabile) specifico per lame rasoi

English term or phrase:razor blade steel
Italian translation:acciaio (inossidabile) specifico per lame rasoi
Entered by: martini

14:27 May 27, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Other / coltello
English term or phrase: razor blade steel
https://www.amazon.co.uk/dp/B000HV9FWG

Multi Use Knife, Ultra Fine Precision Ground From Razor Blade Steel.
Federica Carrus
acciaio (inossidabile) specifico per lame rasoi
Explanation:
Razor blade steel, also known as razor steel, is special type of stainless steel designed specifically to be used as a razor blade. Its defining characteristics are its chemical composition and shape.[1] Jindal Stainless is the world's largest producer of razor blade stainless steel.
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Razor_blade_steel
Selected response from:

martini
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Coltello Multiuso, Ultra Fine Preciso in Acciaio come la Lama del Rasoio.
Emelyn Cabellon
4acciaio (inossidabile) specifico per lame rasoi
martini
4acciaio per lame da/di rasoio
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
acciaio per lame da/di rasoio


Explanation:
.

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 798

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
acciaio (inossidabile) specifico per lame rasoi


Explanation:
Razor blade steel, also known as razor steel, is special type of stainless steel designed specifically to be used as a razor blade. Its defining characteristics are its chemical composition and shape.[1] Jindal Stainless is the world's largest producer of razor blade stainless steel.
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Razor_blade_steel

martini
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 1999

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Coltello Multiuso, Ultra Fine Preciso in Acciaio come la Lama del Rasoio.


Explanation:
La lama è la parte tagliente di un utensile.
Si dividono nelle diverse famiglie a seconda del loro uso.

https://it.wikipedia.org/wiki/Lama_(oggetto)

Emelyn Cabellon
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in TagalogTagalog, Native in EnglishEnglish