top lips

Italian translation: bordi superiori

English term or phrase:top lips
Italian translation:bordi superiori
Entered by: martini

20:12 Jun 15, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other / staffe per recinzioni
English term or phrase: top lips
https://www.amazon.co.uk/dp/B077TT2FFK


Whole assembly then hangs from the Top Lips of the Main Brackets.
Federica Carrus
bordi superiori
Explanation:
sotto si trova anche
the whole assembly then lifts on / lifts off the main POSTFIX brackets clamped to the posts in seconds for swift removal or maintenance.
il gruppo non è fissato perché si può sollavere e rimuovere

Whole assembly then hangs from the Top Lips of the Main Brackets.

l’intero gruppo di assemblaggio poggia sui bordi superiori delle staffe principali

Selected response from:

martini
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4bordi superiori
martini
4bordo superiore
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bordo superiore


Explanation:
L'intero gruppo si aggancia quindi al bordo superiore della staffa principale.

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 798

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bordi superiori


Explanation:
sotto si trova anche
the whole assembly then lifts on / lifts off the main POSTFIX brackets clamped to the posts in seconds for swift removal or maintenance.
il gruppo non è fissato perché si può sollavere e rimuovere

Whole assembly then hangs from the Top Lips of the Main Brackets.

l’intero gruppo di assemblaggio poggia sui bordi superiori delle staffe principali



martini
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 2015