KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

literature

Italian translation: stampati, documentazione


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:literature
Italian translation:stampati, documentazione
Entered by: Arturo Mannino

14:30 Mar 10, 2004
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Other
English term or phrase: literature
Non mi convince letteratura in Italiano.

the Internet's largest source of original automotive sales brochures, dealer literature, out-of-print books, magazines and memorabilia.
To read descriptions and view photos of what we have to sell, please go to our Sales Literature index.
Our literature is guaranteed to be in excellent condition ...

Any ideas?
xxxA-Z Trans
documentazione, stampati
Explanation:
.. direi. Buon lavoro
Selected response from:

Arturo Mannino
Spain
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti. Stampati mi piace di + in questo contesto.
Forse letteratura e documentazione in un paio di casi (è un susseguirsi di literature).
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4documentazione, stampati
Arturo Mannino
4 +1letteraturgiogi
4materiale informativo
VERTERE


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
documentazione, stampati


Explanation:
.. direi. Buon lavoro

Arturo Mannino
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti. Stampati mi piace di + in questo contesto.
Forse letteratura e documentazione in un paio di casi (è un susseguirsi di literature).

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cristina Giannetti
3 mins

agree  Cinzia Zappa
7 mins

agree  Antonella Bergamin
12 mins

agree  langnet
1 hr

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
letteratur


Explanation:
comunissimo in Italiano quando si intende tutto ciò che è scritto su un argomento.
La letteratura medica, scientifica, tecnica.....perchè non ti piace?
Tutto il resto è solo un'opzione

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 30 mins (2004-03-10 15:01:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

LETTERATURA, scusa

giogi
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 184

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  verbis: infatti................
2 hrs
  -> grazie Laura, scusa se non ti ho risposto, ma sono "overloaded"...comunque mi sa che hai ragine...as usual!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
materiale informativo


Explanation:
opuscoli / materiale informativo

VERTERE
Italy
Works in field
PRO pts in category: 24