KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

is submitted to an administrative process

Italian translation: deve sottostare a procedura amministrativa


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: is submitted to an administrative process
Italian translation:deve sottostare a procedura amministrativa
Entered by: Kika KKtranslate

14:05 Mar 25, 2004
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other / BICICLETTE
English term or phrase: is submitted to an administrative process
French National Regulation makes mention of the French standard NF R 30 020. The modification of this regulation is submitted to an administrative process that requires the agreement of the involved Ministries. National legislative and administrative deviation is requested.
cosa si intende????

COMMENTI SULLE MODIFICHE DI UNA NORMATIVA DA PARTE DEL CEN
Cristina Giannetti
deve sottostare a procedura amministrativa
Explanation:
deve sottostare a procedura amministrativa ovvero una trafila di atti amministrativi
Selected response from:

Kika KKtranslate
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2è sottoposto a una procedura amministrativa
Chiara Santoriello
4 +1deve sottostare a procedura amministrativa
Kika KKtranslate
4deve essere sottoposto ad un procedimento amministrativo
Valeria La Rosa


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
deve sottostare a procedura amministrativa


Explanation:
deve sottostare a procedura amministrativa ovvero una trafila di atti amministrativi

Kika KKtranslate
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 39

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  giogi: è una formula piuttosto comune in Italiano...e "to be subjected to" può essere tranquillamente "sottostare" in Italiano
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
è sottoposto a una procedura amministrativa


Explanation:
submitted = sottoposto

Chiara

Chiara Santoriello
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 70

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  giogi
15 mins
  -> grazie

agree  Valeria La Rosa
3 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
deve essere sottoposto ad un procedimento amministrativo


Explanation:
deve essere sottoposto ad un procedimento amministrativo

Valeria La Rosa
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4