KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

morbifier

Italian translation: contaminante, inquinante microbiologico


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:morbifier
Italian translation:contaminante, inquinante microbiologico
Entered by: sabina moscatelli

18:02 Mar 26, 2004
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other
English term or phrase: morbifier
Elenco di cose che non si possono trasportare a bordo di aerei:
...
Poisonous (toxic) materials and morbifiers
Giorgia P
contaminanti
Explanation:
o sostanze contaminanti, nel senso microbiologico.
Selected response from:

sabina moscatelli
Italy
Grading comment
grazie a tutti
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1sostanze infettiveScience451
3contaminanti
sabina moscatelli


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
contaminanti


Explanation:
o sostanze contaminanti, nel senso microbiologico.


    Reference: http://www.farmacia.unifi.it/html/toss__amb__obiettivi.html
sabina moscatelli
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 235
Grading comment
grazie a tutti

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sostanze infettive


Explanation:
cioè materiali con virus e/o batteri vivi


    Reference: http://www.google.it/search?q=cache:qkuMSwIZnFcJ:www.ryanair...
Science451
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 237

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  byteman
9 hrs
  -> grazie Salvo