KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

electronic manifesting

Italian translation: manifesto (di spedizione) elettronico


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:electronic manifesting
Italian translation:manifesto (di spedizione) elettronico
Entered by: Sergio Scotti

14:55 Mar 30, 2004
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Other / spedizioni
English term or phrase: electronic manifesting
spedizioni.
un punto elenco
di cosa si tratta??
Cristina Giannetti
manifesto (di spedizione) elettronico
Explanation:
manifesto (di spedizione) elettronico
Selected response from:

Sergio Scotti
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4manifesto elettronico
Ouadoud
3vs
Emanuela Clodomiro
2manifesto (di spedizione) elettronico
Sergio Scotti


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
manifesto (di spedizione) elettronico


Explanation:
manifesto (di spedizione) elettronico

Sergio Scotti
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 286

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
manifesto elettronico


Explanation:
Il manifesto è un documento che accompagna una merce e che contiene info come peso, numero colli ecc. Viaggia nella cartella personale del com. di una nave (per le sped. marit.) ed è necessario per sdoganare la merce.

Una volta era in carta stampata, oggi si vede che è diventato elettronico.

Buon lavoro.

Ouadoud
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
vs


Explanation:
A list of cargo or passengers carried on a ship or plane.


Emanuela Clodomiro
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?