KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

validation

Italian translation: convalida/ratifica


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:validation
Italian translation:convalida/ratifica
Entered by: giogi

18:57 Mar 30, 2004
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Other / spedizioni tramite il web
English term or phrase: validation
European postcode/town validation of 14 european countries:FR, IT....

Internet shipping
Cristina Giannetti
convalida/ratifica
Explanation:
direi nel tuo caso
Selected response from:

giogi
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2convalida/ratificagiogi
4validità
swisstell


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
validità


Explanation:
ciao


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/
swisstell
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 28

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
convalida/ratifica


Explanation:
direi nel tuo caso

giogi
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 184

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hilaryc78
23 mins
  -> grazie mille

agree  IT Pros Subs
11 hrs
  -> grazie