KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

capital asset

Italian translation: come dici tu o anche...


13:17 Mar 31, 2004
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: capital asset
(how we perceive our company)

Our pursuit of this objective depends on our most important **capital asset**: our employees, or more precisely, their enthusiasm, hard work, tact, team spirit and commitment to our common success.

Come posso rendere "capital asset" in questo contesto?
La nostra più importante risorsa? Il nostro più grande patrimonio?

Grazie per suggerimento
Giorgia P
Italian translation:come dici tu o anche...
Explanation:
dal nostro bene più importante

il nostro investimento più importante (però qui cambi il significato)
ciao!
Selected response from:

Beatrice T
Italy
Grading comment
grazie a tutti per i suggerimenti
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5capitaleMaurizio Foroni
4 +1come dici tu o anche...
Beatrice T
5immobilizzazioni
Clelia Tarasco


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
immobilizzazioni


Explanation:
Tecnicamente questa è la traduzione

Clelia Tarasco
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 108

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
capitale


Explanation:
Semplicemente.

Ma anche le tue proposte rendono l'idea.

Maurizio Foroni
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 31

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Cristani
18 mins

agree  Hilaryc78
2 hrs

agree  Cheyenne
2 hrs

agree  Ilaria Bottelli: letteralmente "investimento di capitale" ma x il tuo contesto concordo con Maurizio
8 hrs

agree  Annamaria Leone
1 day21 hrs

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
come dici tu o anche...


Explanation:
dal nostro bene più importante

il nostro investimento più importante (però qui cambi il significato)
ciao!

Beatrice T
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 79
Grading comment
grazie a tutti per i suggerimenti

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ilaria Bottelli: anche!
8 hrs