KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

limiting values

Italian translation: limiti condizionanti


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:limiting values
Italian translation:limiti condizionanti
Entered by: Angela Arnone

13:15 Apr 2, 2004
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Other / bicicletta
English term or phrase: limiting values
It is proposed to separate completely bench test measurements and measurements on the road and to allow for two test methods with specific limiting values:
1. Measurement of braking distance
2. Measurement of brake force
This would influence neither the requirement nor the test method but would be much more logical and easier to comprehend, or
Cristina Giannetti
Limiti condizionanti
Explanation:
L'ho trovato ieri traducendo verso l'inglese!
Ciao
Angela
Selected response from:

Angela Arnone
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Limiti condizionanti
Angela Arnone
3valori limiteMaurizio Foroni


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
valori limite


Explanation:
-

Maurizio Foroni
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 31

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Limiti condizionanti


Explanation:
L'ho trovato ieri traducendo verso l'inglese!
Ciao
Angela


Angela Arnone
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 214