KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

interval scores

Italian translation: punteggi intemedi /valutazioni intermedie


13:35 Apr 5, 2004
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: interval scores
Table 1 lists our four variables and shows ordinal designations for each of the ten cities. Market conditions are classified as unfavorable or favorable, intergovernmental support as diffuse or integrated, popular control as passive or active, and local culture as materialist or post materialist. We base these ratings on a combination of qualitative and quantitative data. In the larger study interval scores along with ordinal designations for each variable and city are specified.
davroby
Italian translation:punteggi intemedi /valutazioni intermedie
Explanation:
Potrebbe essere questo nel tuo contesto...

HTH
Selected response from:

Monica Colman
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1punteggi/valutazioni intermedi
Monica Colman
4punteggi intermedi /valutazioni intermedie
Monica Colman
4punteggi intemedi /valutazioni intermedie
Monica Colman


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
punteggi/valutazioni intermedi


Explanation:
Potrebbe essere questo nel tuo contesto...

HTH

Monica Colman
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Emanuela Clodomiro
57 mins

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
punteggi intemedi /valutazioni intermedie


Explanation:
Potrebbe essere questo nel tuo contesto...

HTH

Monica Colman
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
punteggi intermedi /valutazioni intermedie


Explanation:
Potrebbe essere questo nel tuo contesto...

HTH

Monica Colman
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12