KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

organized religious involvement

Italian translation: coinvolgimento di gruppi religiosi organizzati


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:organized religious involvement
Italian translation:coinvolgimento di gruppi religiosi organizzati
Entered by: Science451

17:02 Jul 2, 2004
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: organized religious involvement
Si parla di persone portate per lavorare in ambito sociale

Organized assistance and services to support and advance social conditions of the individual and community
through social programs, agencies and organized religious involvement.

Assistenza e servizi organizzati per promuovere e far progredire le condizioni sociali dell’individuo e della comunità, **attraverso agenzie e programmi sociali e con un coinvolgimento di gruppi religiosi** (??? - NON RIESCO A METTERE GIU' BENE LA SECONDA PARTE DELLA FRASE, SECONDO ME L'INGLESE E' UN PO' DIVERSO... GRAZIE PER AIUTO) coinvolgimento organizzato di gruppi religiosi.
Giorgia P
coinvolgimento di gruppi religiosi organizzati
Explanation:
HTH
Selected response from:

Science451
Italy
Grading comment
Grazeie a tutti
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5coinvolgimento di gruppi religiosi organizzatiScience451
4 +1impegno religioso organizzato
Vittorio Preite


  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
coinvolgimento di gruppi religiosi organizzati


Explanation:
HTH

Science451
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 237
Grading comment
Grazeie a tutti

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Simo Blom
39 mins
  -> grazie

agree  Anita M. A. Mazzoli
17 hrs
  -> grazie, Anita

agree  Roberto Rossetti
1 day17 hrs
  -> grazie, Roberto

agree  verbis
1 day22 hrs
  -> grazie, Laura :-)))))))))))

agree  Marmar123
6 days
  -> thanks

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
impegno religioso organizzato


Explanation:
...con programmi sociali, enti e impegno religioso organizzato

Vittorio Preite
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 685

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  byteman
8 hrs