KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

Minister's Office

Italian translation: Gabinetto del Ministero

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Minister's Office
Italian translation:Gabinetto del Ministero
Entered by: sabina moscatelli

08:18 Oct 3, 2004
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: Minister's Office
Si tratta di un comunicato stampa del Ministero del Lavoro.
Alla fine del comunicato c'è scritto:

Contacts:
XXX
Minister's Office
Tel. XXXX

Non so se tradurre Minister's Office o no.
Grazie.
Laura Gentili
Italy
gabinetto del ministro
Explanation:
io lo tradurrei
Selected response from:

sabina moscatelli
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie Sabina!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4gabinetto del ministro
sabina moscatelli
5Ministero
Mauro Baglieri


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
minister's office
gabinetto del ministro


Explanation:
io lo tradurrei

sabina moscatelli
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 235
Grading comment
Grazie Sabina!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Enrico Olivetti
24 mins

agree  Amalia Bit: io pure
36 mins

agree  Elena Ghetti
3 hrs

agree  Marmar123
1 day 3 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
minister's office
Ministero


Explanation:
Le richieste vanno sempre inoltrate al ministero, il ministro non interviene personalmente in affari delegati di solito al personale tecnico/amministrativo.

Mauro Baglieri
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 39