KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

reverse print

Italian translation: stampa negativa

13:20 Oct 19, 2004
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: reverse print
CNH
B21311 SPECIFICATION: INDIVIDUAL PART PACKAGING REQUIREMENTS
North American Parts Operations

PACKAGE QUANTITY: All items are to be marked with the quantity present in the package, exactly as stated on the CNH packaging specification for the specific part. The package quantity will appear as a numeric character (in reverse print if the quantity is greater than one) on the second line of the label or imprint. Example: "PCS 1".
Antonella Vallicelli
Italy
Italian translation:stampa negativa
Explanation:
Cercando una voce simile nel dizionario della stampa e della cartotecnica, reverse è dato come "negativo", quindi ti propongo stampa negativa
Selected response from:

Pamela Brizzola
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3stampa invertita
Science451
3stampa negativa
Pamela Brizzola


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
stampa negativa


Explanation:
Cercando una voce simile nel dizionario della stampa e della cartotecnica, reverse è dato come "negativo", quindi ti propongo stampa negativa

Pamela Brizzola
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 131

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
stampa invertita


Explanation:
REVERSAL —See REVERSE PRINT. REVERSE PRINT — A print where the black values of the originals are white.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-10-19 17:44:20 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Appendix I-Glossary-Cont. - [ Traduci questa pagina ]
... Glossary, Continued R (Continued) RETOUCHING —The alteration of detail or removal
of spots and blemishes in a photographic ... REVERSAL —See REVERSE PRINT. ...
www.tpub.com/content/draftsman/14263/css/14263_499.htm - 18k

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-10-19 17:59:28 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

pellicola per retroilluminazione HP, opacariepilogo – prodotti ...... La pellicola per retroilluminazione HP, opaca, da 914 mm x 23 m, è una pellicola in poliestere da 128 µm che permette la **stampa invertita** o diretta per una ...
h10010.www1.hp.com/wwpc/it/it/ ho/WF17a/A1-18163-18303-18303-480997-18347.html - 29k


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-10-19 18:02:33 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

oppure si può intendere:
in ordine di stampa invertito, al contrario, anzichè da 1 a 1000
da 1000 a 1

Science451
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 237