KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

pencil art

Italian translation: tecnica a matita

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:pencil art
Italian translation:tecnica a matita
Entered by: Chiara Santoriello

14:03 Oct 31, 2004
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: pencil art
In un accordo di licenza si dice che il licenziatario dovrà sottoporre al licenziante per approvazione il materiale sotto forma di pencil art.

Ho tradotto con tecnica a matita ma non sono sicura.

Attendo conferma da parte vostra.

Grazie
Chiara Santoriello
Italy
tecnica a matita
Explanation:
tradurrei così
Selected response from:

Science451
Italy
Grading comment
grazie della conferma.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4arte della matita
MGLSolutions
4tecnica a matita
Science451


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tecnica a matita


Explanation:
tradurrei così


    Reference: http://www.google.it/search?hl=it&q=%22tecnica+a++matita%22&...
Science451
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 237
Grading comment
grazie della conferma.

1 day 38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
arte della matita


Explanation:
I think this is a more accurate translation.

MGLSolutions