KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

We all wish you a long, happy, and healthy life together.

Italian translation: Noi tutti ......


17:41 Sep 18, 2001
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: We all wish you a long, happy, and healthy life together.
At a wedding.
Jaclyn
Italian translation:Noi tutti ......
Explanation:
Noi tutti vi auguriamo di trascorrere insieme una vita lunga, felice e in buona salute
Selected response from:

Rita Cavaiani
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Noi tutti ......Rita Cavaiani
5Vi auguriamo una vita piena di gioia e d'amore insiemedomenicoafiero
4 +1Noi tutti vi auguriamo una lunga vita serena insieme ed in buona salute
Paola Gatto


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Noi tutti ......


Explanation:
Noi tutti vi auguriamo di trascorrere insieme una vita lunga, felice e in buona salute

Rita Cavaiani
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 38
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  flaviofbg: Esattamente :)
6 hrs

agree  Chiara Yates
8 hrs

agree  nichol
16 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Noi tutti vi auguriamo una lunga vita serena insieme ed in buona salute


Explanation:
E' solo un'altra proposta alla ricerca di una diversa soluzione stilistica.

Paola Gatto
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 341

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxannarabufo: questione di gusti!
3 hrs

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Vi auguriamo una vita piena di gioia e d'amore insieme


Explanation:
It's the best translation, because we don't use many words to wish happiness to a couple

domenicoafiero
Italy