International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

satiné-blend

Italian translation: policarbonato satinato


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:satiné-blend
Italian translation:policarbonato satinato
Entered by: Ivana UK

15:16 Dec 4, 2004
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Other / lighting
English term or phrase: satiné-blend
"Be Cool", designed and made by Delta Light nv, ceiling/wall lamp, made of polycarbonate - satiné blend. Height 120, length 1250, diameter 90.
Cristina Giannetti
policarbonato satinato
Explanation:
...Struttura in policarbonato satinato. Con ballast elettronico ... Struttura in nichel satinato. Lampada fluorescente ... 14W in policarbonato satinato bianco o policarbonato trasparente ...
Selected response from:

Ivana UK
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5policarbonato satinato
Ivana UK
4policarbonato satinato
Vittorio Preite


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
satiné-blend
policarbonato satinato


Explanation:
...Struttura in policarbonato satinato. Con ballast elettronico ... Struttura in nichel satinato. Lampada fluorescente ... 14W in policarbonato satinato bianco o policarbonato trasparente ...



    Reference: http://www.mce-anker.it/ita/prodotti.asp?categ=4
Ivana UK
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 83

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
satiné-blend
policarbonato satinato


Explanation:
policarbonato con finitura a effetto satinato.


    Reference: http://www.bwf-group.com/
Vittorio Preite
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 685