KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

My beautiful Sonja , my passion grows with each moment we are apart.

Italian translation: Mia bellissima Sonja, squisita creatura. La lontananza non fà che alimentare il fuoco della mia ...


11:15 Sep 20, 2001
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: My beautiful Sonja , my passion grows with each moment we are apart.
A little love note to a beautiful friend.
Brett
Italian translation:Mia bellissima Sonja, squisita creatura. La lontananza non fà che alimentare il fuoco della mia ...
Explanation:
...passione per te, momento per momento.

I couldn't fit the whole translation in above and had to continue down here!
Selected response from:

Gingerella
Grading comment
I've chosen your translation, as I believe you may just have added a little something special to the translation..lol I always feel incredibly guilty having to grade just ONE person. I thank you Gingerella, and the others that assisted me. Many thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Mia bellissima Sonja, squisita creatura. La lontananza non fà che alimentare il fuoco della mia ...Gingerella
4 +1la mia bella sonja, ogni istante lontano da te aumenta il mio sentimento
oldnick
5Ogni istante lontano da te,
DDim
4Adorabile Sonja, la mia passione cresce ogni istante che trascorro lontano da te.
Luca Ruella


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
la mia bella sonja, ogni istante lontano da te aumenta il mio sentimento


Explanation:
o passione. I am not a native speaker, but experienced the predicament. good luck

oldnick
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 29

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  DDim: quale sentimento?
51 mins

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Adorabile Sonja, la mia passione cresce ogni istante che trascorro lontano da te.


Explanation:
Good luck with your beautiful friend!

Luca Ruella
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 287

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Mia bellissima Sonja, squisita creatura. La lontananza non fà che alimentare il fuoco della mia ...


Explanation:
...passione per te, momento per momento.

I couldn't fit the whole translation in above and had to continue down here!

Gingerella
Grading comment
I've chosen your translation, as I believe you may just have added a little something special to the translation..lol I always feel incredibly guilty having to grade just ONE person. I thank you Gingerella, and the others that assisted me. Many thanks.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Ogni istante lontano da te,


Explanation:
fa sempre piu' forte la mia passione

DDim
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 4