KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

friendship

Italian translation: amicizia


17:01 Sep 27, 2001
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: friendship
friendship
shark
Italian translation:amicizia
Explanation:
do you want to know the right translation? That's
Selected response from:

domenicoafiero
Italy
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +12amiciziadomenicoafiero
5amiciziakaufman


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +12
amicizia


Explanation:
do you want to know the right translation? That's

domenicoafiero
Italy
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  CLS Lexi-tech
43 mins

agree  Floriana: don't see any other choice!
2 hrs

agree  Simon Charass
3 hrs

agree  Chiara Santoriello
6 hrs

agree  Globalizing®
7 hrs

agree  Nicola (Mr.) Nobili
8 hrs

agree  Gabriele Bianchi
8 hrs

agree  Luca Ruella
9 hrs

agree  Silvia Currò
9 hrs

agree  Dumas
2 days 11 hrs

agree  Chiara Yates
2 days 15 hrs

agree  marina callegari
6 days

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
amicizia


Explanation:
emotional bond between two or more persons (friends) usually without any sexual interest

kaufman