KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

toxicity

Italian translation: tossicità


07:11 Oct 5, 2001
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: toxicity
The state of toxicity (polluted river etc) serves as an anchor to physical reality
taruna
Italian translation:tossicità
Explanation:
il livello, il grado di tossicità (fiumi inquinati ecc.)

saluti

paola l m

Selected response from:

CLS Lexi-tech
Grading comment
Grazie, mi hai tolto il dubbio se in America venisse usato come sinonimo di inquinamento. E che velocità!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2tossicità
CLS Lexi-tech
4 +1Tossicità
Bruno Capitelli


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
tossicità


Explanation:
il livello, il grado di tossicità (fiumi inquinati ecc.)

saluti

paola l m



CLS Lexi-tech
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 2228
Grading comment
Grazie, mi hai tolto il dubbio se in America venisse usato come sinonimo di inquinamento. E che velocità!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chiara Santoriello
4 mins

agree  Barbara Cattaneo
5 mins

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Tossicità


Explanation:
Bruno

Bruno Capitelli
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 185

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chiara Santoriello
3 mins