KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

I love you always and forever

Italian translation: ti amo ora e per sempre


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:I love you always and forever
Italian translation:ti amo ora e per sempre
Entered by: Chiara Yates

11:15 Oct 13, 2001
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: I love you always and forever
I love you
Katlyn
to amo ora e per sempre
Explanation:
or you can also translate
Ti amerò per sempre= I will love you forever

Always and forever are the same word in Italian so you need an alternative
Selected response from:

Chiara Yates
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3to amo ora e per sempreChiara Yates
4 +2Ti amerò sempre, per l'eternità
Francesco D'Alessandro
5ti amerò ora e per sempre
Livia Bidoli


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Ti amerò sempre, per l'eternità


Explanation:
eternità = eternity
I had to choose this solution because in Italian there is little difference between "always" and "forever"

Francesco D'Alessandro
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1056

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fernando Muela
55 mins

agree  serdar
1 day 13 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
to amo ora e per sempre


Explanation:
or you can also translate
Ti amerò per sempre= I will love you forever

Always and forever are the same word in Italian so you need an alternative

Chiara Yates
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 42
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Catherine Bolton: Nice thought too!
14 hrs

agree  macciaio
17 hrs

agree  Beppe Chironi (Kix)
2 days 23 hrs

1 day 19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ti amerò ora e per sempre


Explanation:
per enfatizzare la durata nel tempo di questo amore

Livia Bidoli
PRO pts in pair: 7