KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

Henry's massive premiums

Italian translation: Massicci premi di Hanry


10:48 Oct 18, 2001
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Henry's massive premiums
Si parla di una insurance company
Maria
Italian translation:Massicci premi di Hanry
Explanation:
Non si puo pensare semplicemente:

Massicci premi/contribuzioni di Hanry

buon lavoro
Selected response from:

serdar
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2i fortissimi/massici premi assicurativi di Henry
Bilingualduo
4Massicci premi di Hanry
serdar
4could it be "mass premiums"?
Catherine Bolton


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
i fortissimi/massici premi assicurativi di Henry


Explanation:
Cristina

Bilingualduo
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 521

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  CLS Lexi-tech: certo, nel senso di costosi
28 mins

agree  Giovanni Guarnieri MITI, MIL: massicci
1 hr

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
could it be "mass premiums"?


Explanation:
As in coverage for a group of individuals under one policy (e.g. members of a particular company, union, etc.)?
Is Henry the name of a person or a company?


Catherine Bolton
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 148

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Massicci premi di Hanry


Explanation:
Non si puo pensare semplicemente:

Massicci premi/contribuzioni di Hanry

buon lavoro

serdar
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in pair: 16