KudoZ home » English to Italian » Paper / Paper Manufacturing

myristoyl

Italian translation: anidride miristoilica


12:25 Nov 30, 2013
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Paper / Paper Manufacturing / produzione carta
English term or phrase: myristoyl
we have a formula and

Some examples of anhydrides of formula (I) include myristoyl anhydride; palmitoyl anhydride; olcoyl anhydride; and stearoyl anhydride.
Gianluca Marras
Italy
Italian translation:anidride miristoilica
Explanation:
Stesso discorso della risposta all'altra domanda simile.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 giorni (2013-12-07 12:59:11 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Un grazie mille complessivo anche a te, Gianluca.
Selected response from:

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4miristoile
acetran
3anidride miristoilica
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano


  

Answers


47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
miristoile


Explanation:
miristoile

acetran
Native speaker of: Native in HindiHindi, Native in EnglishEnglish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
myristoyl anhydride
anidride miristoilica


Explanation:
Stesso discorso della risposta all'altra domanda simile.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 giorni (2013-12-07 12:59:11 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Un grazie mille complessivo anche a te, Gianluca.

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
grazie