KudoZ home » English to Italian » Patents

plant building

Italian translation: stabilimento industriale/impianto industriale


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:plant building
Italian translation:stabilimento industriale/impianto industriale
Entered by: Roberto Spigarelli

13:53 Apr 5, 2008
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Patents
English term or phrase: plant building
The pole in the conventional art must be erected if the electric winch is used in a cargo handling operation within a ***plant building*** or warehouse.

Cari colleghi, come tradurreste questa espressione?
Si tratta di un brevetto riguardante un particolare tipo di montacarichi.
Grazie a tutti!
Roberto Spigarelli
stabilimento industriale
Explanation:
stabilimento industriale
Selected response from:

xxxmoranna
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie mille e buona giornata :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4edificio o magazzino dello stabilimento
gianfranco
4Edificio della fabbrica
Gad Kohenov
3stabilimento industrialexxxmoranna
3Impianto industriale7StefaniaQ


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
plant building or warehouse
edificio o magazzino dello stabilimento


Explanation:
...all'interno di un uno degli edifici o magazzini dello stabilimento

ciao
Gianfranco

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2008-04-05 14:09:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

scusa, mi è scappato un "un" di troppo.


gianfranco
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Edificio della fabbrica


Explanation:
Edificio o magazzino della fabbrica.

Gad Kohenov
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in HebrewHebrew

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  gianfranco: "plant" non è necessariamente una fabbrica (factory) sarebbe meglio usare un termine più generico
21 mins

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Impianto industriale


Explanation:
Impianto industriale

7StefaniaQ

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
stabilimento industriale


Explanation:
stabilimento industriale

xxxmoranna
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie mille e buona giornata :-)