KudoZ home » English to Italian » Petroleum Eng/Sci

Transfer line

Italian translation: linea transfer

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Transfer line
Italian translation:linea transfer
Entered by: Francesca Bricolo

15:17 Oct 25, 2005
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci / technical specification and material list
English term or phrase: Transfer line
reference sketch of the Transfer line.

E' tutto il contesto che ho, può forse essere d'aiuto il fatto che più avanti si parla dell'analisi delle sollecitazioni.
Francesca Bricolo
Italy
linea transfer
Explanation:
Se si parla di macchine utensili.
Selected response from:

Gabriella Loisi
Grading comment
Grazie!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1linea transfer
Gabriella Loisi
4macchina transfer
Simion


  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
transfer line
linea transfer


Explanation:
Se si parla di macchine utensili.

Gabriella Loisi
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Costanza T.
14 hrs
  -> Grazie Costanza!

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
transfer line
macchina transfer


Explanation:
Macchine-utensili controllate da calcolatore che eseguono operazioni su parti componenti lungo una linea di montaggio

Simion