KudoZ home » English to Italian » Petroleum Eng/Sci

plywood mill

Italian translation: azienda produttrice di legno compensato


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:plywood mill
Italian translation:azienda produttrice di legno compensato
Entered by: Serena Magni

13:56 Nov 28, 2008
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci / applicazioni di oli lubrificanti
English term or phrase: plywood mill
grazie
Serena Magni
Portugal
azienda produttrice di legno compensato
Explanation:
ci vorrebbe il contesto intero
Selected response from:

xxxRodolfo84
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3stabilimento di produzione del compensato
Paola Dossan
2 +1azienda produttrice di legno compensatoxxxRodolfo84


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
azienda produttrice di legno compensato


Explanation:
ci vorrebbe il contesto intero

xxxRodolfo84
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Laura Dal Carlo
49 mins
  -> grazie

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
stabilimento di produzione del compensato


Explanation:
Ciao Serena,
solitamento quando si parla di mill si intnde lo stabilimento produttivo... non so se ci sia un termine più specifico per il compensato.
Buonlavoro.
Paola

Paola Dossan
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian