KudoZ home » English to Italian » Petroleum Eng/Sci

wellhead and gathering site compression

Italian translation: compressione del sito di raccolta e della testa del pozzo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:wellhead and gathering site compression
Italian translation:compressione del sito di raccolta e della testa del pozzo
Entered by: Serena Magni

19:09 Nov 30, 2008
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci / lubrificazione
English term or phrase: wellhead and gathering site compression
Wellhead Compression - Gas Engine

Gathering Site Compression - Gas Engine

A-I-U-T-O...
Serena Magni
Portugal
compressione del sito di raccolta e della testa del pozzo
Explanation:
una nebbiosa idea...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 ora (2008-11-30 20:13:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

oppure "del sito di concentrazione/di accumulo"
Selected response from:

Valeria Faber
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3motore a gas per...
Gian
2 +1compressione del sito di raccolta e della testa del pozzo
Valeria Faber
Summary of reference entries provided
wellhead
Valeria Faber

  

Answers


59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
compressione del sito di raccolta e della testa del pozzo


Explanation:
una nebbiosa idea...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 ora (2008-11-30 20:13:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

oppure "del sito di concentrazione/di accumulo"

Valeria Faber
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Magda Falcone: compressione del sito di raccolta e della testa del pozzo
11 mins
  -> grazie

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
motore a gas per...


Explanation:
Wellhead Compression - Gas Engine
Gathering Site Compression - Gas Engine

motore a gas per la compressione della testa di pozzo
motore a gas per la compressione della zona di raccolta

Gian
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 69




Reference comments


56 mins
Reference: wellhead

Reference information:
immagino che tu l'abbia già trovato, comunque
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Wellhead

Valeria Faber
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 32