International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » English to Italian » Photography/Imaging (& Graphic Arts)

concealed screw post placket

Italian translation: aletta/e con viti a scomparsa


11:32 Feb 16, 2006
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Photography/Imaging (& Graphic Arts)
English term or phrase: concealed screw post placket
Sono fogli bound together with concealed screw post placket.
Si tratta di un tipo di rilegatura...
Grazie
Barbara Poli
Italian translation:aletta/e con viti a scomparsa
Explanation:
http://www.nuovapicchio.com/italiano.htm
su google ho trovato un buon numero di risultati per rilegatura brossura con aletta/e


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day12 hrs (2006-02-18 00:12:00 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

grazie, sono felice di essere stata d'aiuto
Selected response from:

Monica Paola Burattini
Grading comment
Grazie mille. MI sembra perfetto.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3aletta/e con viti a scomparsa
Monica Paola Burattini
1vedi descrizione
Marina Rossa


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
vedi descrizione


Explanation:
faccio un tentativo:
Copertina/tasca ad anelli nascosti


Marina Rossa
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 20

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
aletta/e con viti a scomparsa


Explanation:
http://www.nuovapicchio.com/italiano.htm
su google ho trovato un buon numero di risultati per rilegatura brossura con aletta/e


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day12 hrs (2006-02-18 00:12:00 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

grazie, sono felice di essere stata d'aiuto

Monica Paola Burattini
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie mille. MI sembra perfetto.