encoder wheel

Italian translation: ruota di decodifica

English term or phrase:encoder wheel
Italian translation:ruota di decodifica
Entered by: Marina Rossa

23:51 Nov 18, 2006
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Printing & Publishing / printer's cartridges and chips
English term or phrase: encoder wheel
To install a re-engineered replacement chip on a cartridge with an "encoder wheel", remanufacturers must choose between the ‘corner cut’ method or the ‘scratch and match’ method – see individual product instructions for full details.

Grazie in anticipo
doba
United Kingdom
ruota di decodifica
Explanation:
ruota di decodifica
Selected response from:

Marina Rossa
Grading comment
Grazie mille è proprio questa!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ruota di codifica
Valeria Faber
4ruota di decodifica
Marina Rossa


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ruota di decodifica


Explanation:
ruota di decodifica


    Reference: http://www.aftermarketchips.com/files/Unierr32it.pdf
Marina Rossa
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Grazie mille è proprio questa!

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ruota di codifica


Explanation:
.

Valeria Faber
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 32