KudoZ home » English to Italian » Printing & Publishing

Colour Drift

Italian translation: deriva/deviazione del colore


17:06 Sep 5, 2011
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Printing & Publishing
English term or phrase: Colour Drift
Specifiche scanner.

Automatic Page Size Detection, Deskew, 3- Dimentional Colour
Correction, Colour Dropout (RGB), Colour Enhancement (RGB),
Auto Colour Detection, Shading Correction, MultiStream, Preset
Gamma Curve, Skip Blank Page, Folio Mode, Scan Area Setting,
Patch Code, Edge Enhancement, Moire Reduction, Prevent Bleed
Through/Remove Background, Contrast Arrangement, Colour
Drift, Adding Black Margin Mode, Colour Elimination, Background
Smoothing, Shadow Cropping, Auto Resolution Setting, Stretch
Adjustment of Sub-Scanning Direction, Double Feed Release,
Thin Paper Mode, Double Feed Detection (Ultrasonic Sensor/
By Length), Separation Retry
Laura Gentili
Italy
Italian translation:deriva/deviazione del colore
Explanation:
Per "deriva".
In italiano:
"Controllo di deriva del colore.
Avverte l'operatore in caso di superamento delle tolleranze (fissabili dall'operatore) rispetto ad un'area di stampa di riferimento". http://www.bst-italia.it/PREMIUS 3CCD.htm

In inglese:
"For little more than the cost of many entry level systems the active K2colour checks for colour drift within the operator's pre-set tolerances and provides an alarm as soon as the colour starts to drift, so that adjustment can be made before colour drift is apparent to the human eye".
http://www.tectonicinternational.com/newsMore.php?ID=16

Qualche altro esempio:
"Nella visualizzazione delle immagini è però possibile che uno stesso colore appaia in modo diverso su due diversi dispositivi. Questo può essere dovuto a due condizioni: la deriva del colore e l'uso di visuali X.
La calibrazione corregge gli effetti della deriva del colore..."
http://download.oracle.com/docs/cd/E19620-01/802-7642/x-67db...
"PENNELLO DERIVA COLORE, CAMBIA LE VARIAZIONI DI COLORE MENTRE DISEGNA = tasto c"
https://docs.google.com/viewer?a=v&q=cache:Qns7ud5miKEJ:dida...

Per "deviazione".
"Film wizard è un conveniente dispositivo per correggere la deviazione del colore che potrebbe essere necessaria quando scannate films negativi. La seguente casella dialogo apparira’ dopo aver scelto questa voce..."
ftp://217.21.255.101/scanner/manuals/prisa_italian.pdf



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2011-09-10 05:54:38 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Grazie a te!
Selected response from:

Paola Mastrorilli
Ireland
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3deriva/deviazione del colore
Paola Mastrorilli
3aloneStefania Bertonati


  

Answers


47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
colour drift
alone


Explanation:
Colour drift shows up as that annoying coloured shadow you occasionally see around objects on a video screen


    Reference: http://www.blackbox.it/en-it/page/243/index.html
Stefania Bertonati
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
colour drift
deriva/deviazione del colore


Explanation:
Per "deriva".
In italiano:
"Controllo di deriva del colore.
Avverte l'operatore in caso di superamento delle tolleranze (fissabili dall'operatore) rispetto ad un'area di stampa di riferimento". http://www.bst-italia.it/PREMIUS 3CCD.htm

In inglese:
"For little more than the cost of many entry level systems the active K2colour checks for colour drift within the operator's pre-set tolerances and provides an alarm as soon as the colour starts to drift, so that adjustment can be made before colour drift is apparent to the human eye".
http://www.tectonicinternational.com/newsMore.php?ID=16

Qualche altro esempio:
"Nella visualizzazione delle immagini è però possibile che uno stesso colore appaia in modo diverso su due diversi dispositivi. Questo può essere dovuto a due condizioni: la deriva del colore e l'uso di visuali X.
La calibrazione corregge gli effetti della deriva del colore..."
http://download.oracle.com/docs/cd/E19620-01/802-7642/x-67db...
"PENNELLO DERIVA COLORE, CAMBIA LE VARIAZIONI DI COLORE MENTRE DISEGNA = tasto c"
https://docs.google.com/viewer?a=v&q=cache:Qns7ud5miKEJ:dida...

Per "deviazione".
"Film wizard è un conveniente dispositivo per correggere la deviazione del colore che potrebbe essere necessaria quando scannate films negativi. La seguente casella dialogo apparira’ dopo aver scelto questa voce..."
ftp://217.21.255.101/scanner/manuals/prisa_italian.pdf



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2011-09-10 05:54:38 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Grazie a te!


    Reference: http://www.google.it/#sclient=psy&hl=it&lr=lang_it&tbs=lr:la...
    Reference: http://www.google.it/#pq=scanner+%22deviazione+del+colore%22...
Paola Mastrorilli
Ireland
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
grazie