KudoZ home » English to Italian » Printing & Publishing

as little contact pressure as allowable for

Italian translation: il minimo di pressione di contatto per una copertura completa


20:14 Jun 24, 2004
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Printing & Publishing
English term or phrase: as little contact pressure as allowable for
..complete coverage.
la frase dice che vi sono delle apuse meccxaniche durante la stampa per fornire...
linda p
Italian translation:il minimo di pressione di contatto per una copertura completa
Explanation:
ossia giusto quella sufficiente
Selected response from:

Pamela Brizzola
Italy
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4la minima pressione di contatto permessa
Vittorio Preite
3 +1il minimo di pressione di contatto per una copertura completa
Pamela Brizzola


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
il minimo di pressione di contatto per una copertura completa


Explanation:
ossia giusto quella sufficiente

Pamela Brizzola
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 26

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roberta Anderson
10 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
la minima pressione di contatto permessa


Explanation:
.

Vittorio Preite
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 26