KudoZ home » English to Italian » Real Estate

Prime location

Italian translation: eccellente/ottima posizione/ubicazione


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Prime location
Italian translation:eccellente/ottima posizione/ubicazione
Entered by: cynthiatesser

11:02 Dec 15, 2010
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Real Estate
English term or phrase: Prime location
We are excited by the opportunities this PRIME LOCATION offers, given the current undersupply of prime logistics and industrial facilities in northern Poland.
Clelia Tarasco
eccellente/ottima posizione/ubicazione
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 days (2010-12-20 11:54:42 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Grazie!
Selected response from:

cynthiatesser
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2eccellente/ottima posizione/ubicazione
cynthiatesser
5ubicazione di prima sceltaChristof Hoss


  

Answers


12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
prime location
ubicazione di prima scelta


Explanation:
ubicazione di prima scelta

Christof Hoss
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
prime location
eccellente/ottima posizione/ubicazione


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 days (2010-12-20 11:54:42 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Grazie!

cynthiatesser
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ambrogio Terzoli
4 mins
  -> Grazie!

agree  enrico paoletti
3 hrs
  -> Grazie!